Project Management

 

Our mission is to provide excellent opportunities to our clients. Efficiency, rigor and professionalism are three basic elements to the work developed by our company.

Please contact us. We have what you are looking for.

WHO CAN APPLY? 

 

National citizens from Third Countries who make an investment in Portugal, individually or through a company, leading to at least one of the following situations for a minimum of five years:

• Acquisition of properties for the price of 500,000 Euros or more;

• Transfer of capital of 1 million Euros or more;

• Creation of at least 10 jobs.

These conditions are valid for owners of share capital of a company based in Portugal, or in another EU State that has a stable establishment in Portugal, and which has no tax or social security debts.

 

 

INVESTMENT REQUIREMENTS 

 

The investment must be made for a minimum of five years counting from the date of issue of the residence permit and attested by a Declaration made under oath.

1) Acquisition of properties for the price of 500,000 Euros or more:

Proof of ownership of the properties.

• Purchase deed or promissory purchase contract of the properties that includes a declaration from a financial institution, which is authorised to exercise its activity in Portugal, attesting to the transfer of capital for the acquisition of the properties or to pay the deposit of a promissory purchase contract in relation to a purchase of 500,000 Euros or more;

• The purchase may be made on a co-ownership basis, provided that each co-owner invests 500,000 Euros or more. A mortgage for 500,000 Euros or more can also be taken out on the properties, and the properties may be rented or used for commercial, agricultural or tourist purposes;

 

Up-to-date certificate from the property registry office, which should state, in the case of a promissory contract and whenever legally viable, the respective registration.

 

PERMANENCE TERMS 

 

For the purposes of renewing the residence permit, the following minimum permanence periods must be proven:

• 7 consecutive or interrupted days in the 1st year;

• 14 consecutive or interrupted days in the subsequent two-year periods. 

 

 

REGROUPING OF FAMILIES 

 

Bearers of a Residence Permit obtained through Investment may request the entrance of members of their family whenever such members live outside Portugal.

 

 

DOCUMENTS

 

• Passport or other valid travel document; 

• Proof of entrance and legal permit to remain in Portugal;

• Proof of health insurance;

• Request to consult the Portuguese Criminal Records by SEF (Portuguese Foreigners and Borders Service);

• Criminal record certificate from the country of origin or the country where the individual has been living for more than one year;

• Proof of no outstanding tax or social security payments through an up-to-date declaration of no debts issued by the Tax and Excise and the Social Security Authorities.

 

 

OTHER REQUIREMENTS 

 

• Passport or other valid travel document; 

• Proof of entrance and legal permit to remain in Portugal;

• Proof of health insurance;

• Request to consult the Portuguese Criminal Records by SEF (Portuguese Foreigners and Borders Service);

• Certificate of criminal record from the country of origin or the country where the individual has been living for more than one year;

• Proof of no outstanding tax or social security payments through an up-to-date declaration of no debts issued by the Tax and Excise and the Social Security Authorities.

 

 

We are available to provide any further information or to present a list of properties.

 

Please contact us: +351 214 60 22 40

 

NEWSLETTER

Отправить

Свяжитесь с нами
Свяжитесь с нами
Свяжитесь с нами

ATTENTION This site uses cookies. By browsing the site you will consent to its use. Learn more about the use of cookies.

ПриниматьКак настроить